Alpine Races

 

SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/16/2014                    Page 1

Titcomb Mt.
2014 Gheezer Cup
Don’t let the kids have all the fun!

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1   23               Cathy Morton          33.22 (1)     32.61 (1)   1:05.83 (1)
2   4                Mazie Gordon          34.10 (2)     33.67 (2)   1:07.77 (2)
3   37               Megan Roberts         34.41 (3)     34.35 (3)   1:08.76 (3)
4   6                Cailtin Underwood     35.05 (4)     35.43 (4)   1:10.48 (4)
5   14               Sadie McDonough       35.56 (5)     35.61 (5)   1:11.17 (5)
6   35               Kendra Emery          36.39 (6)     35.75 (6)   1:12.14 (6)
7   15               Echo McDonough        37.75 (7)     37.21 (7)   1:14.96 (7)
8   20               Merideth Gagnon       39.14 (8)     38.67 (9)   1:17.81 (8)
9   8                Nadia Reeves          39.41 (9)     38.50 (8)   1:17.91 (9)
10  7                Bria Reeves           41.63 (10)    39.70 (10)  1:21.33 (10)
11  3                Whitney Frazier       42.21 (11)    42.65 (11)  1:24.86 (11)
12  22               Madie Morton          47.50 (12)    45.80 (12)  1:33.30 (12)
13  25               Nora McCourt          49.36 (13)    47.36 (13)  1:36.72 (13)
14  17               Anthony Franchetti    29.93 (2)     29.12 (1)     59.05 (1)
15  12               John Beaudoin         29.79 (1)     29.33 (2)     59.12 (2)
16  19               Aaron Gagnon          30.55 (3)     29.91 (3)   1:00.46 (3)
17  18               Scott Andrews         31.26 (6)     30.94 (4)   1:02.20 (4)
18  34               Ben Andrews           31.18 (5)     31.41 (5)   1:02.59 (5)
19  33               Owen Dillion          31.13 (4)     31.52 (6)   1:02.65 (6)
20  27               Mike Bolduc           32.22 (7)     31.56 (7)   1:03.78 (7)
21  16               Mike Greenlaw         32.89 (8)     32.11 (8)   1:05.00 (8)
22  2                Ray Vought            32.91 (9)     32.16 (9)   1:05.07 (9)
23  9                Tim Cummings          33.90 (10)    33.31 (10)  1:07.21 (10)
24  31               Rich Smith            34.82 (11)    33.97 (11)  1:08.79 (11)
25  30               Christian Dillion     35.50 (13)    34.41 (12)  1:09.91 (12)
26  26               Matt McCourt          35.44 (12)    34.56 (13)  1:10.00 (13)
27  11               Ashton Beaudoin       35.98 (14)    35.91 (14)  1:11.89 (14)
28  29               Noah Bogar            36.73 (15)    36.06 (15)  1:12.79 (15)
29  36               Thomas Marshall       36.85 (16)    36.27 (16)  1:13.12 (16)
30  28               Colby Ranger          40.70 (17)    40.84 (18)  1:21.54 (17)
31  24               Henri McCourt         43.25 (18)    42.96 (19)  1:26.21 (18)
32  32               Alex Hardy            44.92 (19)    44.22 (21)  1:29.14 (19)
33  10               Trenton Beaudoin      46.23 (20)    43.21 (20)  1:29.44 (20)
34  5                Murray Campbell       46.25 (21)    46.04 (22)  1:32.29 (21)
35  21               Finn Morton           52.16 (22)    51.54 (23)  1:43.70 (22)
36  1                Nick Frazier        1:14.07 (23)    36.46 (17)  1:50.53 (23)

Dartmouth Trophy Cup Race Results – March 2, 2014

Overall Winners:  Brooke Bolduc and Eli Yeaton

DARTMOUTH CUP RESULTS   March 2, 2014
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Run 1         Run 2      Combined
_________________________________________________________
1   2    6&U         Nora McCourt             48.67 (1)    51.42 (1)    1:40.09 (1)
2   1    6&U         Adelaide Minton         52.92 (2)    54.08 (2)    1:47.00 (2)
3   3    6&U         Harper Olmstead     1:10.56 (3)  2:01.51 (3)    3:12.07 (3) 


1   8    6&U         Henri McCourt            45.59 (1)    48.74 (1)    1:34.33 (1)
2   9    6&U         Finn Morton                57.74 (2)    56.96 (2)    1:54.70 (2)

Class : 7&8
1   16   7&8         Meridith Gagnon       43.29 (1)    42.81 (1)    1:26.10 (1)
2   19   7&8         Bria Reeves                 43.91 (2)    44.23 (2)    1:28.14 (2)
3   20   7&8         Katie Yeaton               43.98 (3)    44.38 (3)    1:28.36 (3)
4   18   7&8         Lucinda Carroll           45.22 (4)    45.73 (4)    1:30.95 (4)
5   22   7&8         Madie Morton            46.06 (5)    47.76 (6)    1:33.82 (5)
6   24   7&8         Molly Keatin               47.38 (7)    47.32 (5)    1:34.70 (6)
7   17   7&8         Abigail Goodspeed    47.29 (6)    49.88 (7)    1:37.17 (7)
8   15   7&8         Moya Kellett               50.34 (8)    49.88 (7)    1:40.22 (8)
9   21   7&8         Vada Sayles                 50.95 (9)    53.97 (9)    1:44.92 (9)
10  23   7&8         Tallia Kidder          1:03.94 (10)   57.42 (10)   2:01.36 (10)


1   26   7&8         Trenton Beaudion      43.04 (1)    45.70 (1)    1:28.74 (1)
2   27   7&8         Benjamin Hilton          43.96 (2)    46.88 (2)    1:30.84 (2)
3   29   7&8         Cyrus Engle                  55.08 (3)    55.90 (3)    1:50.98 (3)
 28   7&8         Milo Thompson-Vought    DNS          DNS

Class : 9&10
1   35   9&10        Sadie McDonough       38.67 (1)    39.78 (1)    1:18.45 (1)
2   36   9&10        Nadia Reeves               39.36 (2)    42.11 (2)    1:21.47 (2)
3   37   9&10        Kamryn Joyce               55.52 (3)    51.11 (3)    1:46.63 (3)

1   50   9&10        Josh Smith                    33.97 (1)    34.23 (1)    1:08.20 (1)
2   46   9&10        Ashton Beaudoin         37.61 (2)    38.49 (2)    1:16.10 (2)
3   51   9&10        Adam Loewen              39.70 (3)    39.88 (3)    1:19.58 (3)
4   49   9&10        Xander Gurney             40.40 (4)    40.70 (4)    1:21.10 (4)
5   45   9&10        Sam Goodspeed           43.58 (5)    43.17 (5)    1:26.75 (5)
6   47   9&10        Colby Ranger                43.92 (6)    43.42 (6)    1:27.34 (6)
7   52   9&10        Max Olmstead              45.16 (7)    45.22 (7)    1:30.38 (7)
8   48   9&10        Henry Hilton                  53.11 (8)    51.55 (8)    1:44.66 (8)

Class : 11&12
1   56   11&12       Brooke Bolduc             35.52 (2)    35.69 (1)    1:11.21 (1)
2   55   11&12       Mazie Gordon              35.26 (1)    37.00 (2)    1:12.26 (2)
3   58   11&12       Caitlin Underwood      38.25 (3)    39.01 (3)    1:17.26 (3)
4   59   11&12       Molly Harmon              45.23 (4)    45.53 (4)    1:30.76 (4)
5   60   11&12       Phoebe Rogers             48.30 (5)    48.29 (5)    1:36.59 (5)
6   61   11&12       Isabelle Rogers          1:06.28 (6)  1:02.18 (6)    2:08.46 (6)
 57   11&12       Whitney Fraser          DNS          DNS

1   70   11&12       Eli Yeation              31.79 (1)    32.20 (1)    1:03.99 (1)
2   72   11&12       Jack Kearing           35.60 (2)    36.20 (2)    1:11.80 (2)
3   67   11&12       Nick Fraser             37.74 (3)    37.80 (3)    1:15.54 (3)
4   66   11&12       Colbey Goozey      38.40 (4)    38.94 (4)    1:17.34 (4)
5   71   11&12       Jackson Joyce        41.36 (5)    42.60 (5)    1:23.96 (5)
6   65   11&12       Jacob Smith           41.61 (6)    42.86 (6)    1:24.47 (6)
7   69   11&12       Skyler Kidder         42.48 (7)    43.71 (7)    1:26.19 (7)
8   68   11&12       Horisun Antunee  48.74 (8)    51.31 (8)    1:40.05 (8)



 

KVAC Results, February 15, 2014:

BOYS KVAC 2014

GIRLS KVAC2014

______________________________________________

TITCOMB GIANT SLALOM – FAST Start List  –

WEDNESDAY – January 29, 2014

FASTGSrunorder

Titcomb FAST Race – January 18, 2014

RUN ORDER:  Titcomb Race – Slalom 1.18.14Top

The Friendliest Mountain Around